Mr Achintha Abayasiri
Professor Amin Abbosh
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 67936
Dr Md Abdul Awal
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chamith Abewardana Wijenayake
Senior Lecturer - Teaching Focused
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51182
Dr Udantha Abeyratne
Professor David Abramson
Ms Rebecca Adams
Stakeholder Coordinator – Project SHIELD & Operations & Research Admin Office
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53988
Dr Matt Adcock
Dr Isaac Afara
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Lewis Ainslie
Mrs Fatima Al Zegair
Mr Yousif Al-Patti
Mr MD Tasnim Alam
Dr Mollah Rezaul Alam
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 61008
Mr Fadi Alanati
Ms Shaden Aldakheel
Mrs Kate Aldridge
Adjunct Professor David Allan
Mr Nilp Amin
Mr Alex Anchivilca Baltazar
Mrs Angie Arthy
Mr Hossein Askari Lyarjdameh
Mr Tim Atkinson
Miss Rachel Axon
Dr Andrew Back
Advance Queensland Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Mark Bagdon
Student & Academic Admin Offic
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52088
Dr Nell Baghaei
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Guangdong Bai
Senior Lecturer Software Engineerng
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51187
Emeritus Professor Paul Bailes
Miss Isabella Baker
Dr Mahsa Baktashmotlagh
Senior Lecturer in Data Analytics
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 57597
Mr Brad Balderson
Dr Moya Baldry
Mr Alexander Balson
Research Scholar
Dr Callum Bannister
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51127
Mr Constantin Barbara De Labelotterie De Boi
Mr Will Barnett
Professor Markus Barth
Deputy Head of School (Research)
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mrs Sue Basu
Project Coordinator
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52035
Mr Henry Batt
Mr Sadra Bayat Tork
Dr Richard Bean
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Samuel Beashel
Ms Susan Beetson
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53476
Dr Soroor Behbahani
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mrs Lucia Consuelo Benavente Lazo
Honorary Professor Neil Bergmann
Professor Abraham Bernstein
Dr Karl Bertling
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53840
Mr Venkata Suryakiran Bhamidipati
Mr Vedant Bhandari
Mr Srikrishna Bhat
Mr Arnab Bhattacharjee
Mr Akshay Bhyri
Dr Alina Bialkowski
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53997
Dr Konstanty Bialkowski
Senior Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52766
Mr Christian Binggeli
Dr William Bingley
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mx Bobbie Blackson
Dr Marie Boden
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53966
Dr Saskia Bollmann
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Steffen Bollmann
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 60360
Dr Paulo Borges
Mr Riley Bowyer
Mr Jacob Braun
Mr Andrew Brown
Professor Michael Bruenig
Head of School
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53869
Miss Marisa Bucolo
Mr Patrick Burke
Mr Deniz Ekin Canbay
Dr Joel Carpenter
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51656
Mr Lucas Carvalho de Lima
Miss Bridget Casey
Ms Diana Cassidy
Miss Ingrid Chan
Senior Administrative Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54335
Dr Shakes Chandra
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 58359
Mr Christopher Chang
Mr Limao Chang
Dr Archie Chapman
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52936
Dr Paul Charles
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Adjunct Professor Debabrata Chattopadhyay
Mr Virat Chaudhary
Mr Eu Joe Chegne
Miss Baiqi Chen
Mr Benny Chen
Honorary
Mr Cheng Chen
Mr Ivan Chen
Mr Lijian Chen
Mr Matthew Chen
Dr Rocky Chen
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Shih-Wen Chen
Mr Pok Hin Chiu
Mr Taejun Choi
Research Programmer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51136
Mr Kenzo Chooi
Mr Matthew Choy
Ms Merry Christina
Dr Thomas Christy
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Jen Jen Chung
Associate Professor in Mechatronics
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Joseph Churchill
Adjunct Professor Cristina Cifuentes
Mr Alexander Civil
Student and Academic Administration
Student and Academic Administration (Medicine)
+61 7 336 54833
Adjunct Professor Keith Clark
Mr Mitchell Clark
Dr Maxime Cordeil
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54323
Dr Scott Crowe
Dr Matthew D'Souza
Lecturer - Electrical Engineering
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 57551
Mr Royce Danam
Ms Thanh Thuy Dao
Emeritus Professor Mat Darveniza
Mr Logan De Groot
Ms Catherine De Nagy Koves Hrabar
Casual Project Officer
Mr Joel Dedini
Mr Michael Delmastro
Associate Professor Gianluca Demartini
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 58325
Mr Tianyi Ding
Mr Yi Ding
Miss Ashine Dissanayake
Dr Chelsea Dobbins
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52005
Dr Naipeng Dong
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54337
Dr Bogdan Donose
Senior Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Shanker Dorairajan
Dr Jason Dowling
Emeritus Professor Thomas Downs
Miss Jacki Drinnen
Administration Officer - Coursework
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53537
+61 7 336 53914
Mr Heming Du
Dr Korbinian Eckstein
Mr Jacob Edwards
Mr Lachlan Edwards
Mr Adriel Efendy
Miss Zeinab Eftekhari
Dr Daniel Eghbal
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Chandima Ekanayake
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53762
Ms Hanem Ellethy
Mr Djamahl Etchegaray
Mr Rowan Evans
Mr Jiajie Feng
Mr Shane Feng
Miss Zyreen Fernando
Ms Renata Ferreira Martins
Administration Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 68118
Mx Alex FitzGerald
Dr Justin Fong
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Rafael Franco
Research Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53563
Mr Scott Frazier
Research Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jurgen Fripp
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Darren Fu
Associate Professor Marcus Gallagher
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 56197
Mrs Rebecca Gao
Finance Officer
Finance Professional Services - Medicine
+61 7 344 32496
Miss Shang Gao
Mr Xinyi Gao
Mr David Gaul
Ms Jingyu Ge
Dr Negareh Ghasemi
Lecturer - Teaching Focused
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54675
Mr Soumen Ghosh
Mr Christian Giaroli
Mr Timothy Gillespie
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Adjunct Professor Rowan Gilmore
Mr Matthew Gilpin
Dr Mashhuda Glencross
Senior Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52937
Mr Hao Gong
Miss Tina Goyal
Mr Adam Gray
Mr Angus Gray
Ms Adele Greedy-Vogel
Mr Daniel Griffin-Sheridan
Mr Hao Guan
Mr Kaiyu Guo
Dr Lei Guo
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51181
Mr Rostislav Gusev
Mrs Sara Hajari
Mr Paul Haley
Dr Joshua Hall
Mr Kun Han
Dr Tom Lei Han
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Md Mejbaul Haque
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Nicole Harding
Adjunct Professor Richard Harris
Mr Sazid Hasan
Ms Junna Hayashi
Emeritus Professor Ian Hayes
Mr QiAn He
Mr Yuhui He
Mr Aaron Helmore
Dr Bassem Henin
Snr Technical Officer - Microwaves
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jeremy Herbert
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Hinne Hettema
Mr Cameron Hickey
Mr Markus Hiekkamaki
Miss Hannah Hinckfuss
Honorary Professor Ian Hiskens
Mr Geoffrey Hoffmann
Mr Ray Holzheimer
Mr Haodong Hong
Professor Neil Horrocks
Professor and Centre Director
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Ildiko Horvath
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Mengyan Hou
Mr Laurence Hough
Honorary Professor Jeremy Howard
Ms Lyn Howells
Administrative Officer - Coursework
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52542
Dr Wen Hua
ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52988
Professor Helen Huang
Discipline Leader Data Science & Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53239
Mr Evan Hughes
Mr Harry Hughes
Mr Ronan Hughes
Mr Jay Thai Duong Huynh
Dr David Hyland-Wood
Dr Muhammad Ikram
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Emeritus Professor Jadwiga Indulska
Mr Alexander Jago
Mr William Jago
Mr Craig James
Dr Azin Janani
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Ahmed Jasim
Mr Jerry Jeong
Mr Yutong Ji
Dr Chao Jin
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 66631
Mr Alexander Johnson
Dr Tanya Kairn
Ms Shiva Kamalzadeh
Ms Mayuri Kashyap
Mrs Erin Keogh
School Manager
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52809
Dr Sara Khalifa
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Anuraag Khanna
Mr Dennis Khoo
Dr Hassan Khosravi
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Professor Dan Kim
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54534
Dr Junae Kim
Mr Woocheol Kim
Miss Yeonjin Kim
Mrs Karen Kinnear
Manager, Acad Prog and Stud Support
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53984
Mrs Vennessa Kleidon
Professor Ryan Ko
Chair & Director - Cyber Security
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51092
Dr Abigail Koay
Research Fellow in Cyber Security
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Rika Kobayashi
Mr John Kohlbach
+61 7 334 69574
Mr Rohan Kollambalath
Dr Nicholas Komaroff
Mr Andrew Komonen
Mr Bevan Koopman
Adjunct
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jessica Korte
AQ TAS DCRC Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 69575
Emeritus Professor Kurt Kubik
Ms Urbi Kundu
Dr Branislav Kusy
Mr Joshua Lai
Mr Wei-Chung Lai
Ms Kaitlyn Lake
Mrs Helen Lambe
Executive Coordinator
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53869
Dr Siamak Layeghy
Advance Queensland Industry Re
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53775
Mr Harrison Layton
Mr Thomas Le
Professor Gerard Ledwich
Mr Kai Hong Lee
Dr Timo Leppanen
Ms Da Li
Mr Joey Li
Dr Mingyan Li
Advance Queensland Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52097
Mr Siwan Li
Professor Xue Li
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52097
Ms Yatian Li
Mr Zhaojin Li
Mr Jason Liang
Dr Jacki Liddle
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Henry Lim
Mr Jia Syuen Lim
Mr Jordan Lim
Dr Yah Leng Lim
Emeritus Professor Peter Lindsay
Professor Feng Liu
Discipline Leader Imaging, Sensing and Biomedical Engineering & Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53982
Mr He Liu
Mr JiaJun Liu
Adjunct Associate Professor Jiajun Liu
Mr Jie Liu
Miss Kuan-Chun Liu
Mr Linfeng Liu
Miss Shunyu Liu
Mr Wai Weng Lo
Mr Jing Long
Emeritus Professor Dennis Longstaff
Ms Kexin Lou
Professor Brian Lovell
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54134
Mr Sam Lucena
Mr Lewis Luck
Mr Matt Luscombe
Lecturer - Teaching Focused
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53746
Ms Julie Lyons
Dr Hui Ma
Senior Lecturer in Power & Energy S
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 68751
Mr Jingbo Ma
Miss Mengyao Ma
Ms Ning Ma
Mr Wendi Ma
Mr Kyle Macaskill
Ms Lorna Macdonald
Mr Mathew MacDonald
Dr Joel Mackenzie
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Rabiyya Mahmood
Dr Md Rasel Mahmud
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Thulith Mallawa Kankanamalage
Dr Dwayne Mann
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Mohamed Manoufali
Mr Xinyu Mao
Dr Ben Matthews
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52185
Dr Sarah Matthews
Research Scholar
Mr Reuben McCourt
Mr Matt McDonnell
Mr Jack McNamara
Mr River McQuitty
Mr Matt McRae
Dr Christoph Meinert
Dr Larissa Meinicke
Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53310
Dr Alejandro Melendez-Calderon
Mr Joseph Menesch
Ms Michelle Menesch
Mr Mark Meng
Mr Andrew Mengede
Mr Cheng Miao
Mr Alistair Michael
Dr Gregory Milford
Honorary Academic
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Arthur Mitchell
Mr Aditya Modi
Dr Nilesh Modi
Miss Tina Moghaddam
Dr Beadaa Mohammed
UQ Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52697
Mr Jack Moody
Dr Mahdi Moosa Zadeh
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Gian-Marco Morosini
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Vanessa Moss
Dr Mickael Mounaix
ARC DECRA Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53529
Mr Seyed Mousavi
Mr Connor Mulville
Mr Humphrey Munn
Mr David Myers
Professor Mithulan Nadarajah
Director of Higher Degree Research & Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54194
Mr Jack Napier
Dr Syed Naqvi
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Richard Newport
ETSG Manager
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 447 571 002
+61 7 336 53760
Ms Hazel Nguyen
Mr Jameson Nguyen
Mr Minh Khai Nguyen
Dr Phuong Nguyen Nguyen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Robert Nguyen
Dr Shawn Nielsen
Dr Sohrab Nizami
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Alejandra Nunez
Mr Alon Nusem
Mr Roberto O'Connor
Dr Peter O'Shea
Director Student Experience
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Alexander Oelkers
Adjunct Professor Jonathan Oliver
Miss Hasliza Omar
Honorary Professor Maria Orlowska
Mr Reece Otto
Mrs Deborah Outhwaite
Administrative Officer - Operations and Research
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 59116
Dr Antonio Padilha Lanari Bo
Research Fellow Biomedical Enginrng
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54307
Mr Zicheng Pan
Miss Richa Patel
Mr James Paterson
Dr Nikhil Pathak
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Miss Alexandra Peake
Administrative Officer - Coursework
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51009
Dr Samuel Peet
Miss Mia Peng
Mr Thomas Periaho
Technical Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 69574
Mr Shawn Phua
Ms Henna Pitkanen
Dr Martin Ploschner
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Lorenzo Policar
Miss Angel Pong
Associate Professor Marius Portmann
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51636
Dr Pauline Pounds
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52883
Mr Adland Pradana
Ms Samiha Prima
Mr Venkata Punugu
Mr Mahdi Qaryan
Dr Tina Qi
Advance Queensland Industry Re
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53529
Mr Yixuan Qiu
Mr Liang Qu
Mx Yue Qu
Mr Yunke Qu
Mr Pham Quang
Dr Kenneth Radke
Professor Aleksandar Rakic
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Associate Dean External Engagement
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture, and Information Technology
+61 7 336 53569
Dr Colin Ramsay
Miss Liana Rauf
Dr Muhammad Qamar Raza
Dr Glen Rees
Miss Lucia Rega
Miss Angela Renton
PhD Student & Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mrs Fernanda Ribeiro
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Lucas Ribeiro Lopes Cardoso
Mr Quinlan Rienecker
Miss Annie Roache
Adjunct Professor Neil Robinson
Mr Brent Rogers
Emeritus Professor Gordon Rose
Mr Gavin Rose-Mundy
Mr Jonathan Ross
Mr Patrick Rossiter
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Richard Roth
Mrs Tahiry Rouel Malala EP Rako
Mr Pacifique Rukiza
Mr Timothy Ryall
Mr Nick Ryan
Ms Shohreh Sabbagh Tabrizi
Senior Technical Officer /WHSC & Senior Technical Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 417 298 597
+61 7 334 69574
Professor Shazia Sadiq
Centre Manager, UQ Artificial Intelligence & Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53481
Mr Shuvodeep Saha
Professor Tapan Saha
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53962
Mr Ismail Saleem
Dr Sameera Samarasinghe
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor Penelope Sanderson
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Professor
School of Psychology
Dr Roberto Santana
Mr Dmytro Sashko
Mr Joshua Scarsbrook
Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Rudolf Schnetler
Senior Principal AI Software Engineer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr William Schwarer
Mr Radley Scott
Ms Jessica Sellars
Mr Jacques Serfontein
Dr Rakibuzzaman Shah
Miss Megha Shaktawat
Dr Shanshan Shan
Mr Ankit Sharma
Mr Aryaman Sharma
Mr Dorbala Anirudha Sharma
Mr Raghav Sharma
Dr Rahul Sharma
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 57240
Mrs Liz Shaw
Project Manager
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Thomas Shaw
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Pearl Shen
Project Manager
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
*
Mr Shaofei Shen
Mr Hua Shi
Research Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Haram Shin
Honorary Professor Rajeev Shorey
Mr Jorge Silva
Dr Carlo Silvestri
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Miss Tahlia Slater
Mr Peter Slattery
Associate Professor Graeme Smith
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Tariq Soliman
Mx Lu Song
Ms Pinyao Song
Ms Selena Song
Mr Wenjia Song
Miss Lauren Sprague
Ms Amber Spurway
Mr Oliver Stack
Emeritus Professor John Staples
Mr Eric Staykov
Mr Ashley Stewart
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Miss Caroline Stokes
Mr Bradley Stone
Ms Bailey Stoodley
Ms Katie Strooper
Emeritus Professor Paul Strooper
Mr Levi Stubbs
Mr Yu Su
Adjunct
Adjunct Professor Heru Suhartanto
Dr Hongfu Sun
ARC DECRA Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54307
Mr Minhao Sun
Mr Ali Sunbul
Ms Jenna Supper
Associate Professor Peter Sutton
Associate Professor & Deputy Head of School (Teaching and Learning)
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Ineka Tabrett
Mr Amir Taghvaie Gelehkolaee
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Ching Hong Tam
Dr Fangfang Tang
UQ Amplify Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51181
Mr Jonathan Tang
Ms Yanran Tang
Ms Sheridan Tapsall
Adjunct Professor Nick Tate
Miss Jade Taylan
Dr Philip Terrill
Senior Lecturer & Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Deputy Associate Dean Academic (First Year)
Faculty of Engineering, Architecture, and Information Technology
+61 7 336 58312
Miss Neha Tewari
Mr Richard Thomas
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52429
Mr Zachary Thomas
Mr Michael Thompson
Mr James Tobler
Dr Jari Torniainen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Jari Torniainen
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Adnan Trakic
UQ Amplify Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr David Tran
Honorary
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Phan Khai Tran
Miss Samantha Tran
Mr Thomas Trebilcock
Miss Elinor Tsen
Mr Jeff Tungadi
Dr Wayes Tushar
UQ Amplify Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 69180
Mr Marlon Udovichenko
Associate Professor Mark Utting
Discipline Leader Cyber Security and Software Engineering & Associate Professor in Software Eng
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52386
Mr Toby van den Herik
Mr Minagi Van Wyk
Mr Kushal Venugopal
Associate Professor Stephen Viller
Discipline Leader Human Centred Computing & Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51190
Miss Tanvi Vinayaraj
Dr Viet Vo
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Maria Volobueva
Mr Benjamin von Snarski
Dr Paul Vrbik
Lecturer - Teaching Focused
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Dr Dhaval Vyas
Snr Lecturer Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 58302
Mr Rick Wainwright
Mr Damien Waites
Senior Technical Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51653
Miss Liuhuo Wan
Miss Cherry Yuxuan Wang
Mr Danny Wang
Mr Joshua Wang
Dr Liang Wang
Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Miss Ruoxia Wang
Dr Sen Wang
ARC DECRA Senior Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52907
Mr Shuai Wang
Mr Tianren Wang
Ms Wenchen Wang
Mrs Xiaoyi Wang
Mr Xinqian Wang
Miss Zixin Wang
Mrs Mandeep Waraich
Administrative Officer - Operations and Research
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52035
Mr Ryan Ward
Miss Treffery Webb
Mr Ewald Weber
Senior Research Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 334 69586
Mr Viveka Weiley
Emeritus Professor Jim Welsh
Mr Hechuan Wen
Ms Naomi White
Administrative Assistant
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52097
Ms Gineke Wiggers
Professor Janet Wiles
Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 52902
Mr Oscar Wilkins
Associate Professor John Williams
Associate Professor & Dep Director
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 58834
Ms Kathleen Williamson
Mr Jed Willick
Mr Robert Wilson
Professor Stephen Wilson
Mr Jonathan Wilton
Mr Cal Wing
Mr Joel Woodfield
Mr Yangyang Wu
Miss Fuman Xie
Dr Miao Xu
Lecturer - Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Shijie Xu
Mr Chuan Yan
Dr Richard Yan
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53394
Miss Ashling Yang
Dr Guowei Yang
Senior Lecturer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Hao Yang
Dr Xiaocheng Yang
Mr Shijie Yao
Ms Xincheng Ye
Associate Professor Hongzhi Yin
ARC Future Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54739
Mr Karam Younus
Dr Xin Yu
Senior Lecturer in Computer Science
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Mr Bowen Yuan
Mr Wei Yuan
Associate Professor Joo Beom Yun
Dr Ali Zamani
Advanced Qld Industry Res Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 51651
Honorary Professor Firuz Zare
Discipline Leader Power Energy and Control Engineering
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Ms Maria Zelenskaya
Mr Huansong Zeng
Mr Chenhao Zhang
Mr Dave Zhang
Mr Ge Zhang
Mr Mingzhe Zhang
Dr Patrick Zhang
Postdoctoral Research Fellow
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
Miss Suki Zhang
Mr Yi Zhang
Mr Yiyun Zhang
Ms Nancy Zhao
Miss Yawen Zhao
Mr Ruiqi Zheng
Mr Shangfei Zheng
Mr Haoyu Zhou
Mr Joseph Zhou
Senior Technical Officer
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 59160
Emeritus Professor Xiaofang Zhou
Miss Yunzhuo Zhou
Miss Anjie Zhu
Dr Guohun Zhu
Advance Queensland Industry Researc
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 54533
Ms Carolyn Zischke
Mr Matthew Ziser
Associate Professor Guido Zuccon
Associate Professor
School of Information Technology and Electrical Engineering
+61 7 336 53864